How attractive am I?
Your Overall Score
?
Free to start. No card.
Upload a front photo and a side profile. FaceIQ Labs measures 70 facial proportions and four pillars of attractiveness, and rates your face out of 10 on the same scale as every celebrity on the wiki.
By continuing you confirm you're 18 or older and agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.
Celebrities on the same scale22
- Jordan Barrett
8.1 - Margot Robbie
8.0 - Kendall Jenner
7.9 - Zendaya
7.8 - Rihanna
7.4 - Sabrina Carpenter
7.3 - Justin Bieber
7.2 - Sydney Sweeney
7.0 - Cillian Murphy
6.9 - Keanu Reeves
6.7 - Tom Holland
6.7 - Billie Eilish
6.4 - Lionel Messi
5.8 - Robert Downey Jr.
5.7 - MrBeast
5.6 - Post Malone
5.6 - Pedro Pascal
4.8 - Mark Zuckerberg
4.7 - Ed Sheeran
4.2 - Morgan Freeman
3.8 - Jay-Z
3.7 - Jack Ma
2.7
What a score out of 10 means
5 is average. The scale is curved, so each step up is harder to reach: a 7 is great, and even most celebrities on the wiki score below 8. More in Understanding your scores.
- 8 and upExceptionalJordan Barrett8.1Margot Robbie8.0
- 7.5 – 8ExcellentKendall Jenner7.9Zendaya7.8
- 7 – 7.5GreatRihanna7.4Sabrina Carpenter7.3Justin Bieber7.2Sydney Sweeney7.0
- 6 – 7Good to very goodCillian Murphy6.9Keanu Reeves6.7Tom Holland6.7Billie Eilish6.4
- 5 – 6Average to slightly aboveLionel Messi5.8Robert Downey Jr.5.7MrBeast5.6Post Malone5.6
- 4 – 5Below averagePedro Pascal4.8Mark Zuckerberg4.7Ed Sheeran4.2
- Under 4PoorMorgan Freeman3.8Jay-Z3.7Jack Ma2.7
How a rating is made
- Two photos
A straight-on front photo and a side profile. About 60% of harmony comes from the front, 40% from the side.
- Landmarks
Dozens of anatomical points are placed on each photo, and you can check and correct every one.
- Four pillars
Harmony, angularity, dimorphism and features are each scored out of 10.
- One rating
The pillars combine so the weakest counts most: four 7s give 7.0, three 8s and a 4 give about 6.7.
Why it takes an account
A rating is only as good as the photo and the points placed on it. With an account we check each photo is usable, place the landmarks so you can review and correct them, confirm you're 18 or older, and keep your results so you can compare later scans.
See how to take the photos, how to check accuracy and every plan.
| What you get | Free | Basic |
|---|---|---|
| Side profile score | ✓ | ✓ |
| Harmony ratios | 10 | 70+ |
| Strengths and flaws | 2 | All |
| Angularity, dimorphism, features | — | ✓ |
| Overall score out of 10 | — | ✓ |
| Progress across scans | — | ✓ |
Common questions
How attractive am I on a scale of 1 to 10?
Only a measurement of your own face can answer that. FaceIQ Labs rates your face out of 10 from a front photo and a side profile, across proportion, definition, dimorphism and features. 5 is average, and the scale is curved so high scores are rare.
What is a good attractiveness score?
Anything from 6 up is above average. The scale is curved, so a 7 is great and an 8 is exceptional: even most celebrities on the FaceIQ wiki score below 8.
Can an AI really tell how attractive I am?
It can measure the structural part of attractiveness: proportions, bone definition, how masculine or feminine features read, skin and symmetry. It can't see expression, style, voice or charisma, or account for personal taste. Treat a rating as a precise map of your face, not a verdict on you.
Is the face rating free?
Starting is free and needs no card: the free plan shows your side profile score, ten facial ratios and your top two strengths and flaws. The overall score out of 10, all four pillars and every ratio are part of the Basic plan.
Why do I need an account to get rated?
Each photo is checked before it's rated, landmarks are placed so you can review and correct them, and we confirm you're 18 or older. Your results stay in your account so you can compare later scans.
Why did another app give me a different score?
Many rating apps run one photo through a model trained on crowd ratings, so the number swings with lighting, angle and lens and comes without reasons. FaceIQ Labs measures the geometry of your face and shows which measurements drove the result, though it still depends on a well-taken photo.
Can I improve my score?
Yes. Several pillars respond to things you control, such as body fat, skin, hair, brows and grooming. Because the overall score weighs your weakest pillar most, improving that pillar moves it fastest.
See where you land
Your score out of 10, on the same scale as the celebrities above.